{"id":53865,"date":"2025-12-03T16:48:58","date_gmt":"2025-12-03T15:48:58","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/www.beautydecoded.com\/ingredient\/chrysanthemum-indicum-flower-leaf-stem-oil\/"},"modified":"2025-12-03T16:48:58","modified_gmt":"2025-12-03T15:48:58","slug":"chrysanthemum-indicum-flower-leaf-stem-oil","status":"publish","type":"ingredient","link":"https:\/\/www.beautydecoded.com\/en\/ingredient\/chrysanthemum-indicum-flower-leaf-stem-oil\/","title":{"rendered":"Chrysanthemum indicum flower\/leaf\/stem oil"},"content":{"rendered":"<p><strong>Ingredient type:<\/strong>FAT-SOLUBLE\/EMOLLIENT<\/p>\n<p>Essential oil<\/p>\n<p>Ingredient to avoid during pregnancy: Yes<\/p>\n<p>Essential oil<\/p>\n<p>\u2728 Role: Chrysanthemum Indicum oil is known for its soothing and anti-inflammatory properties. It is often used to calm irritated skin, reduce redness and provide antioxidant benefits that help protect skin from environmental aggressors.<\/p>\n<p>  Ingredient type: Fat-soluble<\/p>\n<p> Safety: Yes, this ingredient is generally considered safe for cosmetic use.<\/p>\n<p>\u2728 vegan: Yes, this oil is of plant origin and suitable for vegan formulations.<\/p>\n<p>\u2728 Worth knowing: This oil is well tolerated by most skin types, but as with all cosmetic ingredients, prior skin testing is recommended to avoid any unwanted allergic reactions. It can be particularly beneficial for sensitive skin or skin prone to irritation.<\/p>\n<p>  Present in: Often used in facial oils, soothing serums, moisturizers and certain soothing hair care products.<\/p>\n<p><strong>Comedogenic rating:\u00a0<\/strong><\/p>","protected":false},"featured_media":0,"parent":0,"menu_order":0,"template":"","meta":{"_acf_changed":false,"_kad_blocks_custom_css":"","_kad_blocks_head_custom_js":"","_kad_blocks_body_custom_js":"","_kad_blocks_footer_custom_js":"","_kad_post_transparent":"","_kad_post_title":"","_kad_post_layout":"","_kad_post_sidebar_id":"","_kad_post_content_style":"","_kad_post_vertical_padding":"","_kad_post_feature":"","_kad_post_feature_position":"","_kad_post_header":false,"_kad_post_footer":false,"_kad_post_classname":""},"class_list":["post-53865","ingredient","type-ingredient","status-publish","hentry"],"acf":[],"taxonomy_info":[],"featured_image_src_large":false,"author_info":[],"comment_info":"","_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.beautydecoded.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/ingredient\/53865","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.beautydecoded.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/ingredient"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.beautydecoded.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/ingredient"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.beautydecoded.com\/en\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=53865"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}